2013. augusztus 7., szerda

ShoujoRoom Generation - My new team!

Hi cuties!
It's been so long again, huh? I'm sorry, I'm very busy in these days, we have to practice a lot with my new team. Oh, yes, I didn't tell you about this.
So, on the 7th of July I participated at an 'audition' of a dance team called ShoujoRoom Generation, and I became a member of it.
We 're doing kpop-jpop dance covers, and we have two sub-groups, Team S, and Team R. I'm a Team S member, and our dances are mostly girl group choreos. The Team R member's speciality are the boy band choreographies.
Our system is very similar with the big enetrtainment's system. I mean, the younger need to respect the older, the younger generation need to listen to the older generation. I think it's very good, but also can be so hard, especially for a person like me, who's very stubborn and in normal only respect those people more than the others, that is better than her/him. And I can't keep calm if I don't like something, so I need to learn how to shut up sometimes, it's really very hard..
So, back to the original topic. We'll have a performance at MAT Animecon, but I said this before. Since we have a lot of members (15) it's very hard to do every move perfectly together, so we really have to pratice a lot.
I'll have my first photoshoot with them at Saturday afternoon, and I'm already excited about that. The professional photos of me are always so shitty. I mean, I usually look horrible, lol.. I hope this time it won't be like that!:D
It's our Jpop All Stars dance practice, and we will also perform this on the 17th of August:

I'm the one in the black and white stripped shirt :)
I really like this vid, i think it's so cool, even we have to improve this.

We've got our T-shirts with the group logo (the logo was made by our member, Nudi (the girl in red shorts)) today, and they're also soooo cooool! I can't wait to wear it! :D I'm showing you my outfit for the photoshoot and performance:


Haha, i'm totally in love with my outfit! 

I think I'll wear boots for these on the performance, but for the photoshoot I have a pair of leopard high heels :3
But i don't know what kind of make up should I wear. On the photos I think I want to be more natural, but I think on the stage a sparkling make-up will be better. What do you think?
I'd like something like these for the photoshoot: 

and something similar for live stage:

i'd add some glitter, lol :D

Tell me if you have ideas about the make up, or anything else! And also tell me your thoughts about our team ! :)

Kisses&Hugs

Nincsenek megjegyzések:

Megjegyzés küldése