2013. szeptember 7., szombat

Holiday in Portugal ♥ (WARNING! So many pictures!)

Hi bubiboos!
I'm here again. Actually I don't wanted to write about my holiday in Portugal, but since a lot of you guys asked me to do, I decided to show you some pictures and else. I have to tell you, that I can't remember most of the things that we did there, I just remember the beautiful cities and my favourite - the beach at the ocean. So this post will be mostly a picture-spam post, but naturally I try to tell some things about them. :) Enjoy!
When we arrived to Lisbon. I took this picture in front of the Airport. You can see the Ocean on the background. :)
This was our house. It was very huge! I didn't even dare to go downstairs at nights, so I woke my father up everytime I was thirsty or something :D 
The patio :) We grilled here a lot, but it was so annoying that we didn't get keys for the iron gate, so we were kinda locked up, lol 
Me with my father (and his awesome hat LOL he was so funny ) and my stepmother
The first day at the beach in Espinho. The ocean was so cold, but we were like little childs with my stepmother so we were running into and out from the ocean, and splashed the ice-cold water onto each other, lol

On the third day we went to Porto. It was beautiful, but trip was so tiring that day, cuz we walked in the whole city.
I'm so cool, yo man
In Aveiro, with my father, on a beach near aveiro, but the weather was too cold for me, and with a cool graffiti.
We eanted to see the Douro valley. We've seen, but I'm not really a fan of those things, so for me it was just some hills and vineyards, lol. But then we went to a small village, and to a city that I can't remember its name, but it was beautiful and quiet. :3
 Another day on another beach :) This day was my favorite, I felt good and the sun was shining and I could swin in the ocean. It was awesome for real. :3

 The next picture was taken at the lake that you can see in the background :3 
I loved this day, anyways. In the mountains, we were met with a cattle herd, and omg I was so scared. I wasn't ever imagined that a cattle can be this scary XD
Another day in Porto. :)
with the funny waiter :D he photobombed my picture, lol 
 I drank this. I don't know what was the alcohol in it, but I guess it was the traditional red porto wine :) It was awesome, but my stomach  was rebbelling for first, cuz I was hardly hangover lol But finally I drank it :D:D:D 
Porto is beautiful :)
In a winery :D I'm an alcoholist, lol
(And I was promoting our group all day! [look at my t-shirt] lol )

We spent 10 days there. Of course I didn't show you pictures of every day, but I hope you enjoyed this post! :)

kisses&hugs

2 megjegyzés: